Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 28th-29th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
21 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 May 21st to May 23rd
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
1
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 25th 2013, 12:09am
Attending groups
St. Thomas of Villanova - King City Track and Field and Cross Country - King City, Ontario
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Loretto College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke School of the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St John's-Kilmarnock School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Monarch Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Albion Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Ecole Mgr-de-charbonnel Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Havergal College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Country Day School - King City
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Toronto Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
THE YORK SCHOOL
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Humber Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Pickering College Track and Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Parkdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Holy Trinity School Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
St Joseph Morrow Sec Park Track & Field and Cross Country - Willowdale, Ontario
St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Clement's School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert College (Belleville)
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Thistletown Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Toronto French School- Toronto
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Martingrove Collegiate Instutute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Msgr Percy Johnson Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Academy for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Memorial Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Branksome Hall - Toronto
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Silverthorn Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Lawrence Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
University Of Toronto Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Harvey Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Crescent School - Willowdale
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Greenwood College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Upper Canada College - Toronto
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Senator O'Connor College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
L'amoreaux Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Rosedale Heights Sch Of Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bayview Glen - Don Mills
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Crestwood Preparatory College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Vaughan Road Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Strachan - Toronto
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Basil the Great College School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
De La Salle College - Toronto
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Oakwood Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Runnymede Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Andrew's College - Aurora
Winston Churchill CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Weston Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St George International Clg Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Ridley College - St. Catherine
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Harbord Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Trafalgar Castle - Whitby
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Bosco Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Etienne-brule Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2013
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
2013 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 25th 2013, 12:09am
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 21, 2013 to May 23, 2013
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Albert College
Bayview Glen
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Carter Acad - Willowdale
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Country Day
Crescent
Crestwood Preparatory College
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
De La Salle College
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Emery
Etienne Brule
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Francis Libermann
George Harvey
George S Henry Academy
Greenwood College
Harbord
Havergal
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Humberside
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
John Polanyi
L'Amoreaux
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Malvern
Marshall McLuhan
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monarch Park
Monsignor Charbonnel
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Neil McNeil
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Notre Dame - Toronto
Oakwood
Parkdale
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
Richview CI
Ridley College
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Royal St. George's
Runnymede
Senator O’Connor
Silverthorn
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's College
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Clement's - Toronto
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Michael - Kemptville
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stephen Leacock C I
The York
Thistletown
Toronto French
Trafalgar Castle
Trinity College
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
West Hill - Toronto
West Humber
West Toronto
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Winston Churchill - Toronto
Woburn
York Memorial
York Mills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robert, Jason
Chaminade Colleg
18.34
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hector, Aaron
Father Henry Car
11.19
nwi
1
10
2
Ugwuala, Malik
Michael Power-St
11.23
nwi
1
8
3
Anderson, Ishan
Silverthorn
11.45
nwi
1
6
4
Allen, Nh'shaun
David & Mary Tho
11.62
nwi
1
5
5
Thibeault, Conor
Marshall McLuhan
11.66
nwi
1
4
6
Abdullahi, Ramzi
John Polanyi
11.68
nwi
1
3
7
Badali, Andrew
St Michael - Kem
11.79
nwi
1
2
8
Vewei, Vincent
Jean Vanier Cath
11.80
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hector, Aaron
Father Henry Car
11.38
nwi
2
2
Ugwuala, Malik
Michael Power-St
11.45
nwi
3
3
Anderson, Ishan
Silverthorn
11.49
nwi
1
4
Allen, Nh'shaun
David & Mary Tho
11.73
nwi
3
5
Thibeault, Conor
Marshall McLuhan
11.75
nwi
1
6
Abdullahi, Ramzi
John Polanyi
11.75
nwi
2
7
Badali, Andrew
St Michael - Kem
11.79
nwi
2
8
Vewei, Vincent
Jean Vanier Cath
11.80
nwi
3
9
Paris, Damien
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.95
nwi
1
10
Foo, Mitchell
Upper Canada Col
11.97
nwi
2
11
Smith, Dwayne
Sir Oliver Mowat
12.10
nwi
1
12
Bakalenikov, Nikita
William Lyon Mac
12.11
nwi
1
13
Stamadianos, Peter
York Mills
12.13
nwi
1
14
Renieris, Kostas
Hillfield Strath
12.18
nwi
1
15
John, Tyrell
Northern - Toron
12.25
nwi
3
16
Huynh, Tommy
Parkdale
12.37
nwi
2
17
D'Abreu, Jake
Vaughan Road Aca
12.43
nwi
3
18
Mohamed, Tytan
Northern - Toron
12.49
nwi
1
19
Castano, Hernando
William Lyon Mac
12.52
nwi
3
20
Zeng, Andrew
Northern - Toron
12.57
nwi
2
21
Neverson, James
Richview CI
12.64
nwi
3
22
Watson, Hakeem
L'Amoreaux
12.80
nwi
2
23
Engels, Jamie
De La Salle Coll
12.86
nwi
3
--
Cato, Eric
Richview CI
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Santos, Marco Dos
Bishop Marrocco-
11.77
nwi
1
10
2
McCalla, Tre
Agincourt CI
11.85
nwi
1
8
3
Barnum, Shemar Allen
William Lyon Mac
11.94
nwi
1
6
4
Montaque, Dajae
York Memorial
12.04
nwi
1
5
5
Asante, Ronard
Father Henry Car
12.18
nwi
1
4
6
Sequeira, Tyler
Pope John Paul I
12.19
nwi
1
3
7
Yadao, Jason
Mary Ward
12.24
nwi
1
2
8
Toneguzzo, Ryan
St Thomas of Vil
12.25
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Santos, Marco Dos
Bishop Marrocco-
11.75
nwi
2
4
Montaque, Dajae
York Memorial
11.83
nwi
2
2
Barnum, Shemar Allen
William Lyon Mac
11.93
nwi
1
3
McCalla, Tre
Agincourt CI
11.95
nwi
3
5
Yadao, Jason
Mary Ward
12.04
nwi
1
7
Asante, Ronard
Father Henry Car
12.05
nwi
1
6
Sequeira, Tyler
Pope John Paul I
12.06
nwi
3
8
Toneguzzo, Ryan
St Thomas of Vil
12.12
nwi
2
9
Callender, Thomas
Wexford
12.15
nwi
3
10
Collins, Nathan
David & Mary Tho
12.24
nwi
1
11
Wong, Justin
Upper Canada Col
12.29
nwi
1
11
Syed, Mohammed
L'Amoreaux
12.29
nwi
3
13
Clarke, Brion
Emery
12.38
nwi
2
14
Rerri, Teke
Hillfield Strath
12.45
nwi
3
15
Hunt, Jeremy
University of To
12.52
nwi
2
16
Moore, Owen
Northern - Toron
12.56
nwi
2
17
Chan, Raymond
Leaside
12.62
nwi
1
18
Roomes-Delpea, Rhamel
Runnymede
12.64
nwi
3
19
Anderson, Alexander
Malvern
12.66
nwi
1
20
Lemonious, Markel
Runnymede
13.84
nwi
2
--
Gibbs, Justin
De La Salle Coll
DNS
nwi
1
--
Ewing-Johnson, Kadeem
Nelson A Boylen
DNS
nwi
3
--
Okrah, Kevin
Westview Centenn
DNS
nwi
3
--
Samuel, Troy
North Albion
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ford-Azonwanna, Andre
James Cardinal M
10.89
nwi
1
10
2
Eze, Lotanna
Albert College
11.03
nwi
1
8
3
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
11.28
nwi
1
6
4
Waslenko, Zachary
St Thomas of Vil
11.33
nwi
1
5
5
Constantine, Terrence
Emery
11.35
nwi
1
4
6
Hutchinson, Shavar
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.53
nwi
1
3
7
MacDonald, Jason
Eastern Commerce
11.59
nwi
1
2
8
Ramarais, Guilburt
Monsignor Charbo
11.69
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ford-Azonwanna, Andre
James Cardinal M
11.00
nwi
1
2
Eze, Lotanna
Albert College
11.07
nwi
3
3
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
11.18
nwi
2
4
Waslenko, Zachary
St Thomas of Vil
11.26
nwi
2
7
Constantine, Terrence
Emery
11.28
nwi
2
5
Ramarais, Guilburt
Monsignor Charbo
11.47
nwi
3
8
MacDonald, Jason
Eastern Commerce
11.51
nwi
2
6
Hutchinson, Shavar
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.52
nwi
1
9
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
11.52
nwi
3
10
Harding, Shavon
Martingrove
11.61
nwi
1
11
Murdock-Rei, Shomari
Stephen Leacock
11.63
nwi
1
12
Kelly, Taygue
Chaminade Colleg
11.71
nwi
1
12
Phillip, Ikedi
Oakwood
11.71
nwi
3
14
Gourde, Irie
The York
11.75
nwi
3
15
Power, Liam
Upper Canada Col
11.80
nwi
2
16
McLarty, Elijah
West Hill - Toro
11.89
nwi
1
17
Diodati, Andre
Richview CI
11.94
nwi
3
18
Phromchat, Simon
Etobicoke School
12.03
nwi
1
19
O'Connor, Jordan
Malvern
12.08
nwi
2
20
Sterling, Johvonne
West Humber
12.09
nwi
3
21
D'Souza, Lawerence
Central Technica
12.09
nwi
2
22
Adamu, Idoko
Emery
12.20
nwi
2
23
Abraham, Dillon
Westview Centenn
12.49
nwi
3
--
Dean, Andre
Downsview
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Shania
Wexford
12.55
nwi
1
10
2
Lee, Alex
St Clement's - T
12.79
nwi
1
8
3
Calliste, Monique
Blessed Mother T
12.80
nwi
1
6
4
Innanen, Katrina
Birchmount Park
12.80
nwi
1
5
5
Campbell, Shadae
Father Henry Car
12.87
nwi
1
4
6
Ly, Olivia
University of To
13.17
nwi
1
3
7
Weathers, Angelee
Father John Redm
13.26
nwi
1
2
8
James, Jamilah
Birchmount Park
13.33
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Calliste, Monique
Blessed Mother T
12.78
nwi
1
2
Alexander, Shania
Wexford
12.83
nwi
2
4
Innanen, Katrina
Birchmount Park
12.88
nwi
1
3
Lee, Alex
St Clement's - T
13.01
nwi
3
5
Campbell, Shadae
Father Henry Car
13.09
nwi
3
6
Ly, Olivia
University of To
13.24
nwi
2
7
James, Jamilah
Birchmount Park
13.28
nwi
1
8
Weathers, Angelee
Father John Redm
13.45
nwi
2
9
McLeod, chanelle
Father John Redm
13.48
nwi
3
10
Koladich, Sophia
York Mills
13.60
nwi
1
11
Brzozowicz, Samantha
Lawrence Park
13.72
nwi
1
12
Hoy, Blayne
St John's Kilmar
13.77
nwi
3
13
Rudka, Kendal
Branksome Hall
13.87
nwi
2
14
Harvey, Skyler
Monarch Park
13.91
nwi
3
15
Tran, Michelle
Parkdale
14.24
nwi
2
16
McAndrews, Erika
St John's Kilmar
14.29
nwi
2
17
Hubler, Katrina
Etobicoke School
14.30
nwi
3
18
Springer, Kristina
York Mills
14.38
nwi
1
19
Yu, Jaisy
Dr Norman Bethun
14.59
nwi
3
19
Nguyen, Angel
Runnymede
14.59
nwi
2
21
Blake-Sawhney, Jaya
York Mills
14.64
nwi
2
22
Zekanovic, Milica
Richview CI
14.87
nwi
3
23
Abou-Khrebieh, Samar
Martingrove
15.52
nwi
1
--
McCalla, Donnelle
Westview Centenn
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Springer, Rachel
St Joseph's Morr
12.71
nwi
1
10
2
Otule, Chisom
Notre Dame - Tor
13.00
nwi
1
8
3
Taylor, Renae
Emery
13.09
nwi
1
6
4
Poole, Rachel
Birchmount Park
13.21
nwi
1
5
5
Rusu, Claudia
Windfields Jr. H
13.34
nwi
1
4
6
Reynolds, Tiffany
Jarvis
13.43
nwi
1
3
7
Agyepong, Nana
Father Henry Car
13.63
nwi
1
2
8
McCann, Heather
Greenwood Colleg
13.65
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Springer, Rachel
St Joseph's Morr
12.65
nwi
2
2
Otule, Chisom
Notre Dame - Tor
12.92
nwi
1
4
Taylor, Renae
Emery
13.19
nwi
2
7
Poole, Rachel
Birchmount Park
13.23
nwi
2
3
Rusu, Claudia
Windfields Jr. H
13.26
nwi
3
5
Agyepong, Nana
Father Henry Car
13.35
nwi
3
8
McCann, Heather
Greenwood Colleg
13.35
nwi
2
6
Reynolds, Tiffany
Jarvis
13.38
nwi
1
9
Sousa-Sampso, Sabrina
Oakwood
13.41
nwi
1
10
Enuiyin, Fey M
Father Henry Car
13.42
nwi
3
11
DeFulvis, Abbey
De La Salle Coll
13.59
nwi
2
12
Livingston, Brianna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.68
nwi
1
13
Osai, Vanessa
West Humber
13.69
nwi
2
14
B'Dacy, Eden
Lawrence Park
13.74
nwi
3
14
Hoang, Jennifer
Vaughan Road Aca
13.74
nwi
1
16
Thompson, Tamarah-Lee
Oakwood
13.75
nwi
1
17
Radigan, Hailey
Etobicoke School
13.80
nwi
3
18
Ashton, Christal
Weston
14.07
nwi
3
19
Harrop, Laura
Havergal
14.12
nwi
1
20
Finn, Alexa
Birchmount Park
14.18
nwi
3
21
Stephenson, Kashia
Sir Oliver Mowat
14.29
nwi
3
22
Soicher, Lucie
Greenwood Colleg
14.41
nwi
2
23
Zhao, Nicole
Earl Haig
14.49
nwi
1
24
Callimaque, Emma
Westview Centenn
14.60
nwi
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Jemeika
North Albion
12.66
nwi
1
10
2
Layne, D'Andra
Lester B Pearson
12.66
nwi
1
8
3
Jones, Brianna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.84
nwi
1
6
4
Williams, Ashlee
Westview Centenn
12.95
nwi
1
5
5
Simmons, Diarra
Mary Ward
12.99
nwi
1
4
6
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
13.10
nwi
1
3
7
Boxill, Brittany
Michael Power-St
13.31
nwi
1
2
8
Thasarathan, Sharmila
Lester B Pearson
13.41
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Jemeika
North Albion
12.51
nwi
2
2
Layne, D'Andra
Lester B Pearson
12.70
nwi
3
3
Jones, Brianna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.85
nwi
1
4
Williams, Ashlee
Westview Centenn
12.91
nwi
2
5
Simmons, Diarra
Mary Ward
12.98
nwi
3
7
Boxill, Brittany
Michael Power-St
13.01
nwi
2
6
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
13.04
nwi
1
8
Thasarathan, Sharmila
Lester B Pearson
13.22
nwi
1
9
Adams, Janica
Birchmount Park
13.27
nwi
2
10
Spassov, Katrin
William Lyon Mac
13.29
nwi
3
11
Akinwale, Deborah
North Albion
13.44
nwi
1
12
Smith, Leah
Monarch Park
13.67
nwi
3
13
Higa, Jordan
Trinity College
13.69
nwi
3
14
Koo, Meighan
Loretto Abbey
13.73
nwi
1
15
Williams, Charity
Central Technica
13.80
nwi
2
16
Odell, Landan
Runnymede
13.82
nwi
3
17
Hannah, Melissa
Newtonbrook
13.92
nwi
2
18
Browne, Cori
Jarvis
13.93
nwi
2
19
Kaba, Mariama
Martingrove
14.02
nwi
1
20
Galek, Lauren
Humberside
14.04
nwi
3
21
Kukulowicz, Halle
Branksome Hall
14.05
nwi
1
22
Tsui, Judy
St Thomas of Vil
14.35
nwi
3
23
Hyde, Stephanie
Downsview
14.40
nwi
1
24
Kadokura, Tomomi
Albert College
14.64
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
780604 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
119 shares:
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert College (Belleville)
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#metro
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!