Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Birchmount Park Indoor Invitational
you RUN the place
February 7th 2014 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Feb 10th
Results
Video
News
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
61
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
61
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Birchmont Park Indoor Invitational
Feb 11th 2011, 1:19pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
John Fraser Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
John F Ross CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Courtice Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Courtice, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joan of Arc Catholic SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
West Ferris Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bay, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Oshawa Central Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Marcellinus Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
St Joseph-scollard Hall Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bay, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
R.S. McLaughlin Collegiate & V I Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Chinguacousy Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Monsignor Paul Dwyer High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cardinal Leger Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
St Joseph Morrow Sec Park Track & Field and Cross Country - Willowdale, Ontario
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ajax, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Allan MacNab SS Track andField and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Pine Ridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pickering, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Winston Churchill Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Etobicoke School of the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Bill Crothers Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Unionville, Ontario
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarborough Acad Tech & Comp Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sacred Heart Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Richmond Green Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Elmvale District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Elmvale, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
2011 Information can be found here:
http://www.coppsindoor.org/copps2011/BirchmountInvite2011.htm
2011 Results - Birchmont Park Indoor Invitational
Published by
Chris Nickinson
Feb 11th 2011, 1:19pm
Birchmount Park Indoor Invitational
- Feb 10, 2011
Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albert Campbell
Bill Crothers SS
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Leger
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Cedarbrae CI
Central Collegiate
Chaminade College
Chinguacousy
Courtice
East York
Elmvale
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Francis Libermann
Humberside
James Cardinal McGuigan
John F Ross
John Fraser
Leaside
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic
Neil McNeil
Northern - Toronto
Notre Dame - Ajax
Pine Ridge
Richmond Green
RS McLaughlin
Sacred Heart Cath - Newmarket
SATEC
Sir Allan MacNab
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
St Joan of Arc - Mississauga
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Joseph-Scollard Hall - North Bay
St Marcellinus
West Ferris
Westview Centennial
York Mills
Men:
60m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1500m
|
4x200m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot
|
LJ
Women:
60m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1500m
|
4x200m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot
|
LJ
Mens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
07.28
nwi
1
2
Simms, Rakeem
Sir John A MacDo
07.41
nwi
1
3
Shaikh, Furgan
John Fraser
07.52
nwi
1
4
Beggs, Kevon
Bishop Marrocco-
07.60
nwi
1
5
Casugay, Johnny
Father Henry Car
07.63
nwi
1
6
Broome, Justin
Bill Crothers SS
07.64
nwi
1
7
Adjei-Bediako, Stephan
Father Henry Car
07.85
nwi
1
8
Lemard, Coi
Sir John A MacDo
07.94
nwi
1
Mens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
07.41
nwi
2
2
Shaikh, Furgan
John Fraser
07.48
nwi
3
3
Simms, Rakeem
Sir John A MacDo
07.48
nwi
5
6
Casugay, Johnny
Father Henry Car
07.67
nwi
3
7
Beggs, Kevon
Bishop Marrocco-
07.71
nwi
5
8
Broome, Justin
Bill Crothers SS
07.74
nwi
5
9
Lewis, Stephan
Francis Liberman
07.76
nwi
5
4
Lemard, Coi
Sir John A MacDo
07.77
nwi
1
10
Hill, Royan
Brebeuf College
07.80
nwi
3
5
Adjei-Bediako, Stephan
Father Henry Car
07.83
nwi
4
11
Cumberbatch, Joshua
Brebeuf College
07.90
nwi
2
12
Shino, Danny
Father Henry Car
07.92
nwi
5
12
Jeyanathan, Sajay
Sir John A MacDo
07.92
nwi
4
14
Imbriglio, Emilio
Francis Liberman
07.93
nwi
4
15
Lu, Elvin
Bill Crothers SS
08.11
nwi
4
16
Laruffa, Andrew
Brebeuf College
08.15
nwi
4
17
Jemil, Amir
East York
08.16
nwi
3
18
Saad, Peter
Francis Liberman
08.17
nwi
1
19
Adu, Dennis
Chaminade Colleg
08.19
nwi
1
20
Brooks, O'Neill
Bishop Marrocco-
08.23
nwi
5
21
Patrigvin, Johnathan
East York
08.24
nwi
1
22
Munemo, Michael
Bishop Marrocco-
08.27
nwi
5
23
Hua, George
Sir John A MacDo
08.32
nwi
2
24
DaEira, Daniel
Chaminade Colleg
08.34
nwi
5
25
Santacruz, David
East York
08.38
nwi
2
26
Laird, Dylan
Birchmount Park
08.41
nwi
1
26
Miller, Andre
Sir John A MacDo
08.41
nwi
4
28
Luong, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
08.43
nwi
4
29
Osgundere, Shaun
Father Henry Car
08.45
nwi
3
30
Bennett, Braxton
SATEC
08.49
nwi
3
31
Marzo, Franz
Francis Liberman
08.52
nwi
2
32
Kayode, Olanre
Chaminade Colleg
08.61
nwi
4
33
Cortez, Hector
Bishop Marrocco-
09.04
nwi
2
Mens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yien, Chris
Bill Crothers SS
07.57
nwi
1
2
Troya, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
07.60
nwi
1
3
Jones, Logan
Father Henry Car
07.62
nwi
1
4
Ithayaneesan, Pelaxan
Mary Ward
07.63
nwi
1
5
Acam, Norik
Sir John A MacDo
07.73
nwi
1
6
Morancie, Jarone
Father Henry Car
07.90
nwi
1
7
Luk, Nick
Brebeuf College
07.97
nwi
1
8
Angula, Kevin
Chaminade Colleg
08.13
nwi
1
Mens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Logan
Father Henry Car
07.55
nwi
1
2
Troya, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
07.66
nwi
5
6
Yien, Chris
Bill Crothers SS
07.69
nwi
5
7
Acam, Norik
Sir John A MacDo
07.74
nwi
1
3
Ithayaneesan, Pelaxan
Mary Ward
07.78
nwi
2
4
Morancie, Jarone
Father Henry Car
07.87
nwi
3
5
Angula, Kevin
Chaminade Colleg
08.01
nwi
4
8
Luk, Nick
Brebeuf College
08.02
nwi
3
9
Calzavara, Nick
Michael Power-St
08.05
nwi
1
10
Magnaye, Ed-Claven
Brebeuf College
08.06
nwi
5
11
Adanty, Chris
St Joan of Arc -
08.10
nwi
4
12
Ly, Watson
Sir John A MacDo
08.11
nwi
4
13
Boachie, Nana
Father Henry Car
08.15
nwi
4
14
Boateng, Jude
Father Henry Car
08.19
nwi
3
15
Esteireiro, Mark
Michael Power-St
08.23
nwi
3
16
Johnson, Malik
Father Henry Car
08.25
nwi
2
17
Spence, Andre
Notre Dame - Aja
08.29
nwi
2
18
Facey Henry, Tavon
Sir John A MacDo
08.30
nwi
3
19
Hardtman, Lionel
Father John Redm
08.32
nwi
3
20
Caracciolo, Calvin
Sir Oliver Mowat
08.46
nwi
2
21
Malik, Wynter
St Marcellinus
08.61
nwi
5
22
Chin, Matthew
Sir Oliver Mowat
08.81
nwi
5
23
Viado, Marc
Brebeuf College
08.98
nwi
3
24
Caravalho, Braven
Pine Ridge
09.17
nwi
5
25
Mendoza Cuadra, Jose
Father John Redm
09.18
nwi
5
26
Menor, Rowinjawn
Brebeuf College
09.25
nwi
1
27
Ong, Ryan
Brebeuf College
09.62
nwi
4
28
Bugay, Francis
Brebeuf College
09.80
nwi
1
29
Chan, Charles
Brebeuf College
09.90
nwi
3
Mens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Azonwanna, Andre
James Cardinal M
06.95
nwi
1
2
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
07.05
nwi
1
3
Juha, Thomas
Michael Power-St
07.15
nwi
1
4
McGarvey, Julian
Michael Power-St
07.19
nwi
1
5
Pitt-Dog, William
St Joan of Arc -
07.43
nwi
1
6
Manuel, Alex
Bill Crothers SS
07.44
nwi
1
7
Jeremiah, Theo
Notre Dame - Aja
07.47
nwi
1
8
Poeta, Jeremy
St Joseph-Scolla
07.48
nwi
1
Mens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Azonwanna, Andre
James Cardinal M
07.06
nwi
3
2
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
07.21
nwi
1
3
Juha, Thomas
Michael Power-St
07.24
nwi
4
4
Poeta, Jeremy
St Joseph-Scolla
07.30
nwi
8
5
Jeremiah, Theo
Notre Dame - Aja
07.33
nwi
6
6
McGarvey, Julian
Michael Power-St
07.35
nwi
7
6
Pitt-Dog, William
St Joan of Arc -
07.35
nwi
2
8
Manuel, Alex
Bill Crothers SS
07.38
nwi
4
9
Chin, Matthew
Francis Liberman
07.41
nwi
3
9
Senior, Deveruax
Richmond Green
07.41
nwi
2
9
Naidoo, Rajir
John Fraser
07.41
nwi
7
9
Brown, Jaiden
Pine Ridge
07.41
nwi
8
13
Brooks, Spencer
St Joseph-Scolla
07.49
nwi
7
13
Karilingingham, Yaathu
Bill Crothers SS
07.49
nwi
6
15
Galen, Ryan
St Marcellinus
07.50
nwi
2
16
Le, Vinh
St Marcellinus
07.53
nwi
6
17
Rasing, Marc
Brebeuf College
07.57
nwi
5
18
Kandeth, Vikram
York Mills
07.59
nwi
7
18
Mahmud, Jamil
East York
07.59
nwi
5
20
Hamilton, Gabe
St Joseph-Scolla
07.60
nwi
4
21
Sevensson, Matt
SATEC
07.64
nwi
7
22
Napala, Jeff
Brebeuf College
07.67
nwi
8
22
Kiralyfalvy, Victor
East York
07.67
nwi
3
22
Cummings, Rafi
East York
07.67
nwi
4
25
Sullivan, Isaac
St Joseph-Scolla
07.68
nwi
5
26
Chen, Alfred
Mary Ward
07.69
nwi
6
27
Gill, Jordan
Pine Ridge
07.71
nwi
3
27
Adanty, Kevin
St Joan of Arc -
07.71
nwi
8
27
Boscan, Ricardo
St Joan of Arc -
07.71
nwi
2
30
Squires, Sean
Sir John A MacDo
07.74
nwi
8
30
Belita, Josh
Francis Liberman
07.74
nwi
2
32
Wight, Josh
Francis Liberman
07.75
nwi
3
33
Forsythe, Zack
York Mills
07.79
nwi
8
34
Wu, Shawn
John F Ross
07.80
nwi
3
35
Petersan, Shane
John Fraser
07.81
nwi
1
36
Champagne, Aaron
Monsignor Paul D
07.83
nwi
6
37
Herder, Jayson
Francis Liberman
07.85
nwi
6
38
Fang, Billy
Sir John A MacDo
07.86
nwi
4
38
Chen, Julio
Sir John A MacDo
07.86
nwi
3
40
Palma-Campbell, Tremayne
Notre Dame - Aja
07.87
nwi
5
41
Palomo, Ken
Chaminade Colleg
07.89
nwi
6
41
Chin, Christopher
Sir Oliver Mowat
07.89
nwi
5
43
Joab, Basel
Sir John A MacDo
07.91
nwi
4
44
Poblete, Freddy
Brebeuf College
07.92
nwi
4
45
Wong, Dylan
Francis Liberman
07.99
nwi
2
46
Tamayo, Anthony
Mary Ward
08.01
nwi
5
47
Arica, Ryan
Brebeuf College
08.16
nwi
3
48
Wong, Francis
Francis Liberman
08.19
nwi
2
49
Alamag, Gabrial
Notre Dame - Aja
08.20
nwi
7
50
Davis, Christopher
Bishop Marrocco-
08.24
nwi
5
50
Wong, Jeremy
Brebeuf College
08.24
nwi
1
52
Boateng, Ernest
Father Henry Car
08.29
nwi
1
53
Storms, Alex
Notre Dame - Aja
08.34
nwi
7
54
Barrett, Robert
Bishop Marrocco-
08.39
nwi
1
55
Ennis, Jacob
Brebeuf College
08.44
nwi
8
56
Trace, Sean
Sacred Heart Cat
08.62
nwi
4
57
Urrutia, Nico
Brebeuf College
08.69
nwi
8
58
Ahsang, Justin
Brebeuf College
08.77
nwi
6
59
Castaldo, Mathias
Brebeuf College
10.41
nwi
5
Mens 300m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Matt
Birchmount Park
37.74
1
2
Viveiros, Matthew
Michael Power-St
37.89
1
3
Lu, Elvin
Bill Crothers SS
40.85
3
4
Typa, Adrian
Michael Power-St
40.94
2
5
Imbriglio, Emilio
Francis Liberman
41.08
6
6
DaEira, Daniel
Chaminade Colleg
41.11
4
7
Cumberbatch, Joshua
Brebeuf College
41.68
4
8
Coman, Kevin
East York
41.71
1
9
Cortez, Hector
Bishop Marrocco-
42.04
5
10
Adu, Dennis
Chaminade Colleg
42.13
5
11
Wheldrake, Brodie
Birchmount Park
42.29
5
12
Beggs, Kevon
Bishop Marrocco-
42.45
1
13
Hansel, Graham
West Ferris
42.46
1
14
Lemard, Coi
Sir John A MacDo
42.47
5
15
Saad, Peter
Francis Liberman
42.59
4
16
Hussein, Adam
Father John Redm
43.79
2
17
Kayode, Olanre
Chaminade Colleg
43.93
4
18
Tiwary, Shane
Father John Redm
44.38
7
19
Jemil, Amir
East York
44.77
1
20
Munemo, Michael
Bishop Marrocco-
44.92
3
21
Hua, George
Sir John A MacDo
44.93
5
22
Chan, Desmind
St Joan of Arc -
45.06
7
22
Tach, Colin
West Ferris
45.06
1
24
Evershed, Matthew
Sacred Heart Cat
46.01
6
Mens 300m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Logan
Father Henry Car
37.99
1
2
Ithayaneesan, Pelaxan
Mary Ward
39.80
1
3
Troya, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
40.28
6
4
Lankow, Willie
Bill Crothers SS
41.00
4
5
Benson, Chris
Notre Dame - Aja
41.10
7
6
Adanty, Chris
St Joan of Arc -
41.14
8
-
Abraham, Dillon
Westview Centenn
41.34
1
7
Euraj, Keith
Pine Ridge
41.36
1
8
Angula, Kevin
Chaminade Colleg
42.22
5
9
St. Clair, Jack
Father John Redm
42.45
6
10
Howell, Tyrell
Sir Oliver Mowat
42.47
4
11
Ly, Watson
Sir John A MacDo
42.48
4
12
Agudelo, Erick
Father John Redm
42.93
8
13
Spence, Andre
Notre Dame - Aja
43.23
1
14
Esteireiro, Mark
Michael Power-St
43.47
2
15
Wren, Brett
Father John Redm
43.58
7
16
Bailey, Nathan
Father John Redm
44.24
8
17
Hardtman, Lionel
Father John Redm
44.65
6
18
Lippa, Domenic
Chaminade Colleg
44.70
4
19
Caracciolo, Calvin
Sir Oliver Mowat
45.05
8
20
Alberts, Carl
Chaminade Colleg
45.39
5
21
Giesler, John
West Ferris
46.61
2
22
Paras, Marc
Francis Liberman
46.99
5
23
Connaughton, Liam
Cardinal Leger
47.61
3
24
Sharma, Amit
Chinguacousy
48.02
3
25
Purdye, Nick
Brebeuf College
48.12
6
26
Prabhakar, Sandeep
Chinguacousy
48.61
3
27
Mendoza Cuadra, Jose
Father John Redm
49.07
5
28
Joshi, Abhishek
Chinguacousy
49.36
3
29
Chin, Matthew
Sir Oliver Mowat
50.39
7
30
Ong, Ryan
Brebeuf College
51.98
6
Mens 300m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Azonwanna, Andre
James Cardinal M
34.70
1
2
Hayles, Fabian
Notre Dame - Aja
35.61
1
3
Cobbold, Evander
Mary Ward
35.80
2
4
Dimock, Dylan
Father John Redm
36.29
3
5
Goodfellow, Nathan
East York
36.34
1
6
Senior, Deveruax
Richmond Green
36.41
1
7
Poeta, Jeremy
St Joseph-Scolla
36.98
5
8
Shepherd, Sean
Westview Centenn
37.20
11
9
Weathers, Isiah
Father John Redm
37.24
4
10
Naidoo, Rajir
John Fraser
37.32
12
11
Miller, Jordan
Francis Liberman
37.74
1
12
Zablocki, Philip
Michael Power-St
37.78
3
13
Karilingingham, Yaathu
Bill Crothers SS
38.04
1
14
Sevensson, Matt
SATEC
38.08
11
15
Hacker, Brett
Notre Dame - Aja
38.14
2
16
McLeish, Tevin
James Cardinal M
38.30
1
17
Brown, Jaiden
Pine Ridge
38.43
6
18
Shatalow, Nick
Notre Dame - Aja
38.52
2
19
Boylan, Peter
Pine Ridge
38.56
5
20
Nychuk, Connor
Michael Power-St
38.72
3
21
Adridge, Sydney
Francis Liberman
38.75
8
22
Kandeth, Vikram
York Mills
38.82
1
23
Cummings, Rafi
East York
39.08
1
24
Manuel, Alex
Bill Crothers SS
39.16
1
25
Gill, Jordan
Pine Ridge
39.31
6
26
Myles, Quinton
Cedarbrae CI
39.39
3
27
Galen, Ryan
St Marcellinus
39.50
10
28
Chen, Alfred
Mary Ward
39.51
2
29
Herder, Jayson
Francis Liberman
39.52
4
30
Wu, Shawn
John F Ross
39.71
13
31
Pitt-Dog, William
St Joan of Arc -
39.96
13
32
Olabiyi, Jide
Pine Ridge
40.06
6
33
Chin, Christopher
Sir Oliver Mowat
40.10
10
34
Romeo, Keenan
John Fraser
40.27
12
35
Savarimuthu, Devon
Brebeuf College
40.45
12
36
Adanty, Kevin
St Joan of Arc -
40.51
11
37
Leung, Ken
Sacred Heart Cat
40.55
7
38
Champagne, Aaron
Monsignor Paul D
40.71
7
39
Jeremiah, Theo
Notre Dame - Aja
40.76
2
40
Mahmud, Jamil
East York
40.77
1
41
Iaboni, Robert
Michael Power-St
40.89
11
42
Boscan, Ricardo
St Joan of Arc -
41.12
9
43
Karunenthiran, Harisha
Chinguacousy
41.22
3
44
Boylan, Ryan
Pine Ridge
41.56
5
45
Belita, Josh
Francis Liberman
41.68
7
46
Wong, Daniel
York Mills
41.69
7
47
Palomo, Ken
Chaminade Colleg
42.02
12
48
Fang, Billy
Sir John A MacDo
42.45
8
49
Chen, Julio
Sir John A MacDo
42.84
8
50
Katigbak, Chris
Chinguacousy
43.16
6
51
Haziri, Edon
SATEC
43.44
9
52
Gibbs, Khari
Brebeuf College
44.02
12
53
Wong, Jeremy
Brebeuf College
45.27
10
54
Muktan, Bikash
Chinguacousy
45.38
6
55
Beggs, Kevon
Bishop Marrocco-
47.87
1
56
Ahsang, Justin
Brebeuf College
49.19
10
Mens 600m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Viveiros, Matthew
Michael Power-St
1:29.35
1
2
Stiles, Liam
John F Ross
1:33.22
1
3
Silva, Elijah
Brebeuf College
1:36.54
3
4
Altomole, Lucas
St Marcellinus
1:39.54
5
5
Typa, Adrian
Michael Power-St
1:39.71
2
6
Grondin, Kyle
Birchmount Park
1:40.58
2
7
Coman, Kevin
East York
1:40.92
1
8
Emmanuel, Anston
Chaminade Colleg
1:41.18
4
9
Reyes, David
Father John Redm
1:41.66
4
10
Gomes, Valerian
Father John Redm
1:44.70
4
11
Adreis, Andrew
St Marcellinus
1:44.97
3
12
Deighan, Luke
Sacred Heart Cat
1:45.23
3
13
Jaffray, Alex
Michael Power-St
1:46.08
2
14
Srikumaran, Srihaan
Birchmount Park
1:47.63
1
15
Chan, Desmind
St Joan of Arc -
1:48.75
3
16
Denobrega, Tristan
Francis Liberman
1:50.12
4
17
Bashir, Ishmum
East York
1:53.59
1
18
Saad, Peter
Francis Liberman
2:04.79
3
Mens 600m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moesdyk, Matt
Birchmount Park
1:36.45
1
2
Smyth, Kyle
Birchmount Park
1:39.29
3
3
Moore, Matt
Birchmount Park
1:41.20
2
4
Adanty, Chris
St Joan of Arc -
1:41.74
6
5
Massingham, Curtis
Michael Power-St
1:41.90
4
6
McNally, Jordan
RS McLaughlin
1:42.59
2
7
Lowing, Chris
Notre Dame - Aja
1:46.13
5
8
Dias, Anderson
Neil McNeil
1:46.47
2
9
Agudelo, Erick
Father John Redm
1:47.35
4
10
Wren, Brett
Father John Redm
1:47.70
4
11
MacLellan, Zen
Neil McNeil
1:48.44
1
12
Howell, Tyrell
Sir Oliver Mowat
1:49.14
6
13
DeFrancesca, Matteo
Brebeuf College
1:49.36
6
14
Niedbala, Connor
Michael Power-St
1:49.62
3
15
Patrascu, Petru
Pine Ridge
1:50.70
3
16
Jeyakanthan, Anthony
Neil McNeil
1:51.07
2
17
Lippa, Domenic
Chaminade Colleg
1:51.43
5
18
Kelly, Rowan
Birchmount Park
1:52.42
3
19
Sheehy, Michael
Birchmount Park
1:53.85
2
20
Prendergast, Jake
Pine Ridge
1:56.84
1
21
Perry, Liam
Brebeuf College
1:58.57
7
22
Pietrangelo, Anthony
Michael Power-St
1:59.27
4
23
Raso, Anthony
Brebeuf College
1:59.99
7
24
Vuceta, Matteo
St Joan of Arc -
2:00.82
5
25
Alberts, Carl
Chaminade Colleg
2:02.98
6
26
Bisaillon, Daniel
Neil McNeil
2:04.08
4
27
Salagubang, Shaun
Francis Liberman
2:27.57
5
Mens 600m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayles, Fabian
Notre Dame - Aja
1:27.05
1
2
Miller, Jordan
Francis Liberman
1:28.74
1
3
Hacker, Brett
Notre Dame - Aja
1:29.39
1
4
Shatalow, Nick
Notre Dame - Aja
1:30.36
2
5
Typa, Steven
Michael Power-St
1:31.05
2
6
Griffith, Saed
RS McLaughlin
1:31.77
2
7
Mah, Jeff
John F Ross
1:32.21
6
8
Poland, Jason
Chaminade Colleg
1:32.78
5
9
Perrera-Satgune, Joel
Neil McNeil
1:34.15
3
10
Papania, Marco
Richmond Green
1:34.22
2
11
Romeo, Keenan
John Fraser
1:34.70
8
12
Hummel, Nathan
Sir Oliver Mowat
1:34.94
7
13
Borque, Brandon
Monsignor Paul D
1:35.88
4
14
Johnston, Matt
Notre Dame - Aja
1:36.12
4
15
Hames, Jeremy
St Marcellinus
1:36.23
8
16
Watson, Alex
Neil McNeil
1:36.54
3
17
Sanchara, Roy
Westview Centenn
1:36.63
8
18
Disanto, Luice
St Joan of Arc -
1:36.99
8
19
Bates, Dylan
Birchmount Park
1:37.26
4
20
Moyer, Chris
Notre Dame - Aja
1:38.32
3
21
Fernando, Antonio
Brebeuf College
1:39.51
8
22
Shams, Zaid
Neil McNeil
1:42.57
4
23
Arellano, Julian
Brebeuf College
1:44.41
6
24
Silvaggio, Matthew
Chaminade Colleg
1:45.53
5
25
Prillo, Anthony
Michael Power-St
1:45.94
5
26
Phillips, Luca
Chaminade Colleg
1:47.18
6
27
Vandittelli, Josh
Sir John A MacDo
1:47.40
7
28
Blanca, Michael
Brebeuf College
1:54.10
6
29
Wong, Daniel
York Mills
1:54.28
1
30
Davey, Cameron
Sir John A MacDo
2:41.61
7
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Matt
Birchmount Park
4:35.77
1
2
Dobos, Isaac
RS McLaughlin
4:50.61
1
3
Kennedy, Jack
Humberside
4:53.79
1
4
Nunguwenimana, Thoer
Birchmount Park
4:58.16
1
5
Niedbala, Connor
Michael Power-St
4:58.76
2
6
Corbell, Corey
Sir Winston Chur
4:59.01
4
7
Massingham, Curtis
Michael Power-St
4:59.92
2
8
Cole, Keith
Courtice
5:00.05
2
9
Prabhakar, Sandeep
Chinguacousy
5:02.83
1
10
Prendergast, Jake
Pine Ridge
5:03.09
1
11
Kelly, Rowan
Birchmount Park
5:05.11
1
12
Cormier, Matt
Sir Winston Chur
5:07.45
3
13
Laita, Andrew
Birchmount Park
5:08.98
1
14
Purvis, Joel
Etobicoke School
5:09.55
2
15
Zavitski, Jon
Courtice
5:11.46
2
16
Smyth, Kyle
Birchmount Park
5:13.02
2
17
Dias, Anderson
Neil McNeil
5:13.32
1
18
Rozon, Eric
Sir Winston Chur
5:13.75
4
19
Jeyakanthan, Anthony
Neil McNeil
5:14.86
2
20
Joshi, Abhishek
Chinguacousy
5:18.85
1
21
Lowing, Chris
Notre Dame - Aja
5:21.92
3
22
Pietrangelo, Anthony
Michael Power-St
5:22.32
2
23
Thistle, Chris
Cardinal Leger
5:22.51
2
24
Kim, Dean
RS McLaughlin
5:22.75
3
25
MacLellan, Zen
Neil McNeil
5:24.52
1
26
Raghuncindan, Andy
Westview Centenn
5:26.02
3
27
Sheehy, Michael
Birchmount Park
5:28.58
2
28
Sharma, Amit
Chinguacousy
5:32.69
2
29
Ahsang, Justin
Brebeuf College
5:36.74
1
30
Pineda, J.R.
Mary Ward
5:37.30
4
31
Patrascu, Petru
Pine Ridge
5:38.29
2
32
Scholl, Connor
Sacred Heart Cat
5:43.84
3
33
Zhen, Alex
Mary Ward
5:46.52
3
34
Raso, Anthony
Brebeuf College
5:46.97
3
35
Nobert, Andrew
Sacred Heart Cat
5:47.32
4
36
Bisaillon, Daniel
Neil McNeil
5:49.88
3
37
DeFrancesca, Matteo
Brebeuf College
5:58.65
3
38
Mejia, Brian
Francis Liberman
6:10.17
4
39
Vuceta, Matteo
St Joan of Arc -
6:15.60
3
Mens 1500m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Andrew
Northern - Toron
4:11.49
1
2
HUTTON, CHRIS
Sir Winston Chur
4:14.91
1
3
Ntoukas, Nick
East York
4:16.12
1
4
Scheiblhut, Brent
Etobicoke CI
4:21.13
1
5
Moodie, Triphon
St Joan of Arc -
4:22.78
1
6
Jones, Zack
Courtice
4:23.29
1
7
Karunenthiran, Harisha
Chinguacousy
4:26.98
1
8
Moyer, Chris
Notre Dame - Aja
4:29.43
1
9
Poland, Jason
Chaminade Colleg
4:30.73
1
10
Hansel, Graham
West Ferris
4:31.67
2
11
Bates, Dylan
Birchmount Park
4:32.43
1
12
Wareham, Collin
Birchmount Park
4:33.00
1
13
Perrera-Satgune, Joel
Neil McNeil
4:33.10
1
14
Johnston, Matt
Notre Dame - Aja
4:34.43
1
15
Lackeman, Taylor
Sir Winston Chur
4:42.71
4
16
Hetherington, Alan
RS McLaughlin
4:42.91
2
17
Doherty, Connor
Sir Winston Chur
4:43.03
5
18
Stolys, Kyle
Bill Crothers SS
4:43.98
3
19
Muktan, Bikash
Chinguacousy
4:44.73
2
20
Mpofa, Killian
Westview Centenn
4:45.12
5
21
Hummel, Nathan
Sir Oliver Mowat
4:45.42
4
22
Reeve, Brooks
Courtice
4:45.60
2
23
Typa, Steven
Michael Power-St
4:45.99
2
24
Kadan, Amit
East York
4:47.58
1
25
Watson, Alex
Neil McNeil
4:50.20
2
26
Silva, Elijah
Brebeuf College
4:51.68
4
27
Manuel, Alex
Bill Crothers SS
4:52.01
1
28
Gilies, Robbie
Birchmount Park
4:53.14
1
29
Katigbak, Chris
Chinguacousy
4:54.15
2
30
Corcoran, Hunter
Sir Winston Chur
4:54.50
5
31
Davey, Cameron
Sir John A MacDo
4:58.00
5
32
Grondin, Kyle
Birchmount Park
5:00.46
2
33
Varela, Felipe
Brebeuf College
5:00.78
5
34
Diaz, Miguel
Brebeuf College
5:02.05
6
35
Gilmour, Matt
Bill Crothers SS
5:02.25
1
36
Palvri, Nitin
St Joan of Arc -
5:02.97
2
37
Silvaggio, Matthew
Chaminade Colleg
5:03.40
2
38
Prospero, Kevin
Bishop Marrocco-
5:05.01
4
39
Srikumaran, Srihaan
Birchmount Park
5:06.44
3
40
Lai, Geremy
St Marcellinus
5:07.09
4
41
Shams, Zaid
Neil McNeil
5:07.55
3
42
Phillips, Luca
Chaminade Colleg
5:09.74
4
43
Emmanuel, Anston
Chaminade Colleg
5:11.71
5
44
Gonci, Kyle
Sir Allan MacNab
5:14.01
3
45
Haziri, Edon
SATEC
5:14.49
4
46
Chan, Tyler
St Marcellinus
5:18.10
6
47
Prillo, Anthony
Michael Power-St
5:18.88
3
48
Jaffray, Alex
Michael Power-St
5:21.58
3
49
Denobrega, Tristan
Francis Liberman
5:26.16
3
50
Ong, Carl
Cardinal Leger
5:31.38
3
51
Gordon,
St Marcellinus
5:32.39
6
52
Allen, Drew
Sacred Heart Cat
5:34.54
6
53
Komor, Michael
St Marcellinus
5:37.17
4
54
Shackleton, Martin
East York
5:38.25
1
55
Fernando, Antonio
Brebeuf College
5:39.09
4
56
Vandittelli, Josh
Sir John A MacDo
5:42.45
6
57
Blanca, Michael
Brebeuf College
5:56.86
4
58
Wong, Daniel
Francis Liberman
6:10.74
5
59
Tam, Austin
SATEC
6:43.06
4
Mens 4x200m Relay 4x200m Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
1:42.85
1
2
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
1:43.20
1
3
Relay Team
Chaminade Colleg
1:46.73
1
4
Relay Team
Father John Redm
1:47.11
2
5
Relay Team
Westview Centenn
1:51.31
2
6
Relay Team
Brebeuf College
1:53.35
2
7
Relay Team
Pine Ridge
1:56.32
1
8
Relay Team
Chinguacousy
2:03.44
1
9
Relay Team
Brebeuf College
2:04.06
2
Mens 4x200m Relay 4x200m Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Michael Power-St
1:34.85
1
2
Relay Team
Bill Crothers SS
1:37.59
5
3
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
1:38.24
2
4
Relay Team
St Joseph-Scolla
1:38.59
1
5
Relay Team
John Fraser
1:40.22
1
6
Relay Team
Pine Ridge
1:40.83
1
7
Relay Team
St Joan of Arc -
1:42.30
4
8
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
1:42.88
1
9
Relay Team
York Mills
1:43.49
1
10
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
1:43.92
2
11
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
1:46.81
3
12
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
1:48.03
1
13
Relay Team
Chaminade Colleg
1:50.51
3
14
Relay Team
Chinguacousy
1:51.97
2
15
Relay Team
East York
1:52.06
1
16
Relay Team
Brebeuf College
1:53.38
2
17
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
1:59.38
5
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Courtice
3:51.86
3
2
Relay Team
St Joan of Arc -
3:59.60
2
3
Relay Team
Father John Redm
4:01.73
1
4
Relay Team
Westview Centenn
4:03.22
1
5
Relay Team
Brebeuf College
4:03.51
3
6
Relay Team
East York
4:05.41
3
7
Relay Team
Bill Crothers SS
4:07.36
2
8
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
4:09.87
1
9
Relay Team
St Marcellinus
4:12.28
3
10
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
4:17.78
1
11
Relay Team
Father John Redm
4:27.48
2
12
Relay Team
York Mills
4:28.07
2
13
Relay Team
Father John Redm
4:28.41
2
14
Relay Team
Brebeuf College
4:36.21
3
15
Relay Team
Brebeuf College
4:42.04
2
16
Relay Team
Brebeuf College
4:43.14
2
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Obiri-Yeboah, Jonathon
Father Henry Car
14.50m
(47'6.75)
1
2
Filicetti, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
13.06m
(42'10)
1
3
Thomas, Damiene
Chaminade Colleg
12.20m
(40'0.25)
1
4
Vecchio, Giovanni
Chaminade Colleg
10.62m
(34'10)
1
5
Forgie, Jason
Brebeuf College
10.12m
(33'2.25)
1
-
Cristello, Nick
Chaminade Colleg
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
7
Twumasi-Ankrah, Ernest
Father Henry Car
9.49m
(31'1.5)
1
-
Bonello, John
Chaminade Colleg
9.28m
(30'5.25)
1
9
Twumasi-Ankrah, Alex
Father Henry Car
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
-
Bello, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
6.85m
(22'5.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sivalingam, Anojan
Albert Campbell
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
2
LePierre, Mike
John F Ross
12.34m
(40'5.75)
1
3
Ahmed, Ramy
Sir John A MacDo
11.49m
(37'8.25)
1
4
Koshiba, Wesley
Father John Redm
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
5
White, Kaheel
Father Henry Car
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
6
Sarfo-Boateng, Solomon
Father Henry Car
10.80m
(35'5)
1
7
Squires, Sean
Sir John A MacDo
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
8
Kay, Chris
St Joan of Arc -
10.14m
(33'3)
1
9
Ennis, Jacob
Brebeuf College
7.19m
(23'7)
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harrison, Spencer
Birchmount Park
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Magnaye, Ed-Claven
Brebeuf College
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
3
Spence, Andre
Notre Dame - Aja
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Ing, Matthew
Birchmount Park
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Benson, Chris
Notre Dame - Aja
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Luk, Nick
Brebeuf College
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
7
Viado, Marc
Brebeuf College
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
8
Paras, Marc
Francis Liberman
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
9
Purdye, Nick
Brebeuf College
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Bugay, Francis
Brebeuf College
3.08m
(10'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Menor, Rowinjawn
Brebeuf College
2.89m
(9'5.75)
nwi
1
-
Chan, Charles
Brebeuf College
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Le, Vinh
St Marcellinus
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Taylor, O'Shea
York Mills
6.31m
(20'8.25)
nwi
1
3
Rasing, Marc
Brebeuf College
6.22m
(20'4.75)
nwi
1
4
Pitt-Dog, William
St Joan of Arc -
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
5
Myles, Quinton
Cedarbrae CI
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Nykorchuk, Jonathan
East York
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
7
Champagne, Aaron
Monsignor Paul D
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Hill, Royan
Brebeuf College
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Brooks, Spencer
St Joseph-Scolla
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
10
Cummings, Rafi
East York
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
11
Squires, Sean
Sir John A MacDo
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
12
Gibbs, Khari
Brebeuf College
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
13
kvrgic, Alex
SATEC
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
14
Napala, Jeff
Brebeuf College
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
15
Coman, Kevin
East York
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
16
Arica, Ryan
Brebeuf College
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
17
Mahmud, Jamil
East York
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
18
Savarimuthu, Devon
Brebeuf College
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
19
Kiralyfalvy, Peter
East York
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
20
Poblete, Freddy
Brebeuf College
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
21
Wong, Francis
Francis Liberman
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
22
Osgundere, Shaun
Father Henry Car
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
22
Wong, Daniel
Francis Liberman
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
24
Tach, Colin
West Ferris
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
25
Marzo, Franz
Francis Liberman
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
26
Urrutia, Nico
Brebeuf College
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
27
Giesler, John
West Ferris
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
28
Forgie, Jason
Brebeuf College
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
29
Castaldo, Mathias
Brebeuf College
2.96m
(9'8.5)
nwi
1
Womens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Ashlee
Westview Centenn
08.01
nwi
1
2
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
08.12
nwi
1
3
Ohizua, Joan
Mary Ward
08.29
nwi
1
4
Mason, Ketrua
Mary Ward
08.30
nwi
1
5
Gayle, Tatyana
Father Henry Car
08.44
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Tonia
Bill Crothers SS
08.51
nwi
1
7
Bowerman, Emily
John F Ross
08.54
nwi
1
8
marks, Alexia
Father Henry Car
08.63
nwi
1
Womens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Ashlee
Westview Centenn
07.97
nwi
1
5
Ohizua, Joan
Mary Ward
08.18
nwi
1
2
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
08.21
nwi
4
3
Mason, Ketrua
Mary Ward
08.26
nwi
3
6
Gayle, Tatyana
Father Henry Car
08.46
nwi
4
6
Johnson, Tonia
Bill Crothers SS
08.46
nwi
1
4
Bowerman, Emily
John F Ross
08.55
nwi
2
8
marks, Alexia
Father Henry Car
08.58
nwi
4
9
Yamoah, Nancy
Father Henry Car
08.73
nwi
4
10
Vassell, Chantell
Father Henry Car
08.74
nwi
3
11
Robest, Niomi
Father Henry Car
08.75
nwi
2
12
Boyd, Kasia
Sacred Heart Cat
08.78
nwi
2
13
Silimanis, Chanel
Birchmount Park
09.00
nwi
2
14
King, Rowan
Elmvale
09.07
nwi
4
15
Adanty, Janet
St Joan of Arc -
09.08
nwi
1
16
Dela Torre, Sydney
Sacred Heart Cat
09.11
nwi
1
17
Chin, Shanice
Francis Liberman
09.13
nwi
4
18
Quiambao, Joby
Mary Ward
09.18
nwi
3
19
Namey, Lisa
Francis Liberman
09.25
nwi
3
20
Ricketts, Bernadette
Michael Power-St
09.26
nwi
3
21
Edwards, Marly
Pine Ridge
09.30
nwi
1
22
Manchararaj, Megan
Sir John A MacDo
09.46
nwi
3
Womens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Aurea
Bill Crothers SS
08.06
nwi
1
2
McCreath, Sade
Bill Crothers SS
08.08
nwi
1
3
Genard, Maja
St Marcellinus
08.56
nwi
1
4
Keenan, Mandy
Bill Crothers SS
08.58
nwi
1
5
Clarke, Elizabeth
Monsignor Paul D
08.72
nwi
1
6
Thevenin, Tia
Pine Ridge
08.77
nwi
1
7
Holligan, Deandra
Birchmount Park
08.78
nwi
1
8
Thomas, Latoya
Francis Liberman
09.00
nwi
1
Womens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCreath, Sade
Bill Crothers SS
08.10
nwi
2
2
Gordon, Aurea
Bill Crothers SS
08.12
nwi
1
7
Genard, Maja
St Marcellinus
08.46
nwi
1
8
Keenan, Mandy
Bill Crothers SS
08.51
nwi
2
9
Breeze, Katie
Father John Redm
08.69
nwi
2
3
Thevenin, Tia
Pine Ridge
08.78
nwi
3
4
Clarke, Elizabeth
Monsignor Paul D
08.78
nwi
4
10
James, Jayde
Monsignor Paul D
08.84
nwi
2
5
Holligan, Deandra
Birchmount Park
08.86
nwi
5
11
Clement, Kristy
Elmvale
08.87
nwi
4
12
Rizakos, Sara
Michael Power-St
08.91
nwi
2
13
Boyle, Jordan
Bill Crothers SS
08.97
nwi
5
14
Arulnathan, Nacey
Mary Ward
08.99
nwi
3
6
Thomas, Latoya
Francis Liberman
09.01
nwi
6
15
Juha, Sarah
Michael Power-St
09.02
nwi
4
15
Li, Emma
Bill Crothers SS
09.02
nwi
4
17
Clemmons, Katie
Elmvale
09.04
nwi
1
17
Drozdowsky, Victoria
Michael Power-St
09.04
nwi
2
19
Avenbuan, Rita
Francis Liberman
09.09
nwi
6
20
Chung, Alicia
Francis Liberman
09.10
nwi
1
21
Murugananthan, Durka
Bill Crothers SS
09.13
nwi
1
22
Stollery, Hannah
Bill Crothers SS
09.14
nwi
5
22
Betancourt, Alexandra
Notre Dame - Aja
09.14
nwi
4
24
Persaud, Litisha
Pine Ridge
09.21
nwi
5
25
Hesert, Miranda
Sacred Heart Cat
09.29
nwi
1
25
Pestana, Andrea
Sacred Heart Cat
09.29
nwi
4
27
Boateng, Mayah
Father Henry Car
09.31
nwi
5
28
Oriola, Remy
Father Henry Car
09.34
nwi
6
28
Noble, Keleey
Monsignor Paul D
09.34
nwi
5
30
Adamczyyk, Kasia
Michael Power-St
09.36
nwi
3
31
Pham, Darlene
St Joan of Arc -
09.37
nwi
3
32
Marfo, Obeng
Father Henry Car
09.47
nwi
1
33
Boateng, Victoria
Father Henry Car
09.50
nwi
6
34
John, Diontae
Francis Liberman
09.52
nwi
2
35
Salituro, Fiona
Father John Redm
09.53
nwi
3
36
Frame, Jessica
St Joan of Arc -
09.62
nwi
4
37
Tyrell, Andrea
Father Henry Car
09.80
nwi
5
38
Munro, Caroline
Father John Redm
09.92
nwi
6
39
Gillette, Moriah
Francis Liberman
09.94
nwi
3
40
Ranasinghe, Chalani
Francis Liberman
10.40
nwi
6
40
Lui, Fiona
Francis Liberman
10.40
nwi
3
Womens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
07.69
nwi
1
2
Amo Mensah, Eva
Father Henry Car
07.88
nwi
1
3
Harris, Sheereen
Mary Ward
07.96
nwi
1
4
Reid, Jameliah
Father Henry Car
07.98
nwi
1
5
Gobson-Serrrett, Tresc
Sir John A MacDo
08.01
nwi
1
6
Klikouchina, Anna
Michael Power-St
08.20
nwi
1
7
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
08.40
nwi
1
8
Malcolm, Cha
Pine Ridge
08.61
nwi
1
Womens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
07.79
nwi
3
2
Harris, Sheereen
Mary Ward
07.94
nwi
5
3
Amo Mensah, Eva
Father Henry Car
07.97
nwi
2
6
Reid, Jameliah
Father Henry Car
07.98
nwi
5
4
Klikouchina, Anna
Michael Power-St
08.11
nwi
4
7
Gobson-Serrrett, Tresche
Sir John A MacDo
08.12
nwi
4
5
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
08.39
nwi
1
8
Malcolm, Cha
Pine Ridge
08.45
nwi
1
9
Barfi, Akua
Father Henry Car
08.61
nwi
1
10
Avenbuan, Mary
Francis Liberman
08.62
nwi
5
11
Angoh, Sophie
Mary Ward
08.66
nwi
2
12
Kikulis, Emma
Pine Ridge
08.72
nwi
3
13
Harte, Dominique
Pine Ridge
08.73
nwi
4
14
Appiah, Ashley
Father Henry Car
08.74
nwi
2
15
Amankwaah, Rhonda
Father Henry Car
08.80
nwi
1
16
Smith-Foster, Christina
Father Henry Car
08.81
nwi
1
17
Boateng, Melissa
Father Henry Car
08.84
nwi
2
18
Parolin, Sonya
Michael Power-St
08.88
nwi
5
18
Osei, Peggy
Michael Power-St
08.88
nwi
3
20
Esson-Phillips, Cassandr
Father Henry Car
08.90
nwi
4
21
Kinwani, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
09.04
nwi
3
22
Del Rosso, Taylor
Central Collegia
09.06
nwi
5
23
Harrisn, N'Neka
Birchmount Park
09.07
nwi
2
24
Glykis, Ellana
Sir John A MacDo
09.13
nwi
3
25
Cardoza, Reanne
Bill Crothers SS
09.19
nwi
3
26
Crew, Brittany
Birchmount Park
09.22
nwi
5
27
Bianchi, Nicole
Michael Power-St
09.36
nwi
4
28
Calder, Geneva
Birchmount Park
09.51
nwi
4
28
Chung, Christina
Francis Liberman
09.51
nwi
2
30
Gray, Shelby
Birchmount Park
09.54
nwi
5
31
Richards, Anjelica
Father Henry Car
09.80
nwi
3
Womens 300m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gabriel, Tekel
Birchmount Park
41.29
1
2
Ohizua, Joan
Mary Ward
43.33
2
3
Johnson, Tonia
Bill Crothers SS
43.98
4
4
marks, Alexia
Father Henry Car
44.64
1
5
Bowerman, Emily
John F Ross
46.89
4
6
Robest, Niomi
Father Henry Car
48.34
1
7
Chin, Shanice
Francis Liberman
48.41
3
8
Anai, Beatrice
Cardinal Leger
49.07
3
9
Quiambao, Joby
Mary Ward
49.51
2
10
Manchararaj, Megan
Sir John A MacDo
49.52
5
11
King, Rowan
Elmvale
49.81
2
12
Adanty, Janet
St Joan of Arc -
49.98
5
13
Ricketts, Bernadette
Michael Power-St
50.08
2
14
Montiero, Amber
St Joan of Arc -
51.21
5
15
Azubalis, Joana
Father John Redm
51.58
4
16
Campzzi, Christine
Monsignor Paul D
51.82
2
17
Vatic, Monika
St Marcellinus
52.82
6
18
Pledge, Mahgen
West Ferris
54.14
3
19
Namey, Lisa
Francis Liberman
54.78
6
20
Lustri, Marisa
Father John Redm
55.28
6
Womens 300m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Aurea
Bill Crothers SS
45.76
5
2
Morelli, Christina
Bill Crothers SS
45.80
1
3
Clarke, Elizabeth
Monsignor Paul D
46.35
4
4
Burey, Aliya
Westview Centenn
47.69
6
5
Juha, Sarah
Michael Power-St
47.73
1
6
Arulnathan, Nacey
Mary Ward
48.53
2
7
de Fenoyl, Amelie
Michael Power-St
49.14
1
8
James, Jayde
Monsignor Paul D
49.26
4
9
Arnold, Sydney
Father John Redm
49.47
6
10
Lewick, Sophie
Cardinal Leger
49.94
3
11
Mendonca, Ashley
Cardinal Leger
50.20
3
12
Avenbuan, Rita
Francis Liberman
50.26
5
13
Jobb, Riekie
Courtice
50.30
1
14
Drozdowsky, Victoria
Michael Power-St
50.36
1
15
Mendonca, Chelsey
Cardinal Leger
50.90
3
16
Adamczyyk, Kasia
Michael Power-St
51.48
1
17
Frame, Jessica
St Joan of Arc -
52.09
3
18
Shatalow, Kate
Notre Dame - Aja
53.27
5
19
Dwyer, Nicole
Elmvale
53.60
2
20
Chachula, Ivanka
Father John Redm
54.95
4
21
Leger, Natalia
Cardinal Leger
55.51
3
22
Clement, Kristy
Elmvale
56.59
2
23
Pham, Darlene
St Joan of Arc -
59.81
6
Womens 300m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pascal, Cassandra
St Marcellinus
40.65
6
2
Miller, Alyeshia
Father Henry Car
41.70
4
3
Harris, Sheereen
Mary Ward
41.88
1
4
Aidoo, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
42.11
1
5
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
43.40
5
6
Soriano, Julia
Michael Power-St
43.52
1
7
Ruddy, Dytria
Cardinal Leger
44.11
2
8
Malcolm, Cha
Pine Ridge
45.06
3
9
Nolan, Katrina
Elmvale
45.48
3
10
Avenbuan, Mary
Francis Liberman
45.83
5
11
Smith-Foster, Christin
Father Henry Car
45.99
1
12
Budraityte, Jurgita
St Joan of Arc -
46.23
7
13
Osei, Peggy
Michael Power-St
46.37
3
14
Forde, Kaithly
Cardinal Leger
46.42
2
15
Harte, Dominique
Pine Ridge
46.99
3
16
Kinwani, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
47.50
2
17
Amankwaah, Rhonda
Father Henry Car
48.62
1
18
Agnoluzzi, Brooklyn
Sacred Heart Cat
49.96
7
19
Cardoza, Reanne
Bill Crothers SS
50.31
7
20
Walker, Starr
Cardinal Leger
50.65
4
21
Angoh, Sophie
Mary Ward
50.86
2
22
Geetan, Leah
SATEC
1:04.77
6
23
Alam, Sadia
SATEC
1:12.87
6
24
Nalbandian, Amasia
SATEC
1:15.16
7
Womens 600m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nock, Paige
Courtice
1:50.82
1
2
Hummel, Amanda
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:01.38
2
3
Stephenson, Amy
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:02.96
3
4
Pietrangelo, Marie
Michael Power-St
2:04.22
1
5
Montiero, Amber
St Joan of Arc -
2:07.64
3
6
Masterson, Shebykins
Cardinal Newman
2:09.51
2
Womens 600m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murugananthan, Durka
Bill Crothers SS
2:01.88
1
2
Burpee, Dakota
John F Ross
2:02.47
2
3
McCreath, Sade
Bill Crothers SS
2:03.48
2
4
Yuan, Elaine
Sir John A MacDo
2:16.64
1
5
Chachula, Ivanka
Father John Redm
2:28.22
2
Womens 600m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McLeod, Vanessa
Father John Redm
1:44.14
1
2
Kitevski, Julia
Birchmount Park
1:46.25
1
3
Nolan, Katrina
Elmvale
1:50.83
1
4
Soriano, Julia
Michael Power-St
1:51.02
1
5
Smegal, Alison
Monsignor Paul D
1:52.87
1
6
Budraityte, Jurgita
St Joan of Arc -
1:55.11
3
7
Alison, Riley
York Mills
1:56.26
2
8
Macdonald, Lisa
Courtice
1:56.66
1
9
Malek, Dahlia
Michael Power-St
1:57.77
1
10
Baniak, Kathryn
Michael Power-St
1:58.18
2
11
Colangelo, Jenn
Notre Dame - Aja
1:59.86
2
12
Hroncok, Amanda
Sacred Heart Cat
2:01.32
3
13
Campzzi, Christine
Monsignor Paul D
2:12.62
1
14
Boody, Lois
Michael Power-St
2:21.30
2
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lemieux, MacKenzie
Humberside
4:52.74
1
2
Thomson, Emily
Sir Winston Chur
5:25.52
2
3
Sitarz, Erin
Bill Crothers SS
5:25.74
1
4
Lockridge, Claire
Leaside
5:25.96
1
5
Cirone, Katerina
RS McLaughlin
5:38.10
1
6
Yilmaz, Fatima
East York
5:44.64
1
7
Wiley, Elise
Sir Winston Chur
5:48.55
2
8
Morphy, Brittany
Bill Crothers SS
5:55.85
1
9
Ross, Heather
Pine Ridge
5:58.77
1
10
Theodorlis, Maddie
Leaside
6:02.32
1
11
Blomme, Sarah
Bill Crothers SS
6:07.75
1
12
Mistry, Tiana
St Joan of Arc -
6:22.41
2
13
Ziemnicki, Magda
Cardinal Leger
6:31.13
1
14
Yuan, Elaine
Sir John A MacDo
6:35.02
1
15
Medford, Keeanna
Sir Winston Chur
6:35.46
2
16
Steepson, Amanda
St Marcellinus
6:44.98
2
17
Hickley, Lian
Sacred Heart Cat
6:55.96
1
Womens 1500m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kitevski, Julia
Birchmount Park
5:07.50
1
2
de Fenoyl, Amelie
Michael Power-St
5:11.88
1
3
Edward, Samantha
Northern - Toron
5:12.57
1
4
Sinclair, Laura
Cardinal Leger
5:13.18
1
5
Smegal, Alison
Monsignor Paul D
5:26.72
1
6
LAWLESS, NICOLE
Sir Winston Chur
5:28.83
3
7
Provost, Kim
Birchmount Park
5:32.76
1
8
Sundelacruz, Tiffany
John Fraser
5:36.52
1
9
Malek, Dahlia
Michael Power-St
5:39.48
2
10
Wilcox, Claire
RS McLaughlin
5:40.84
2
11
Moorchead, Amy
St Marcellinus
5:41.66
2
12
DAGENAIS, FELICIA
Sir Winston Chur
5:42.99
3
13
Hummel, Amanda
Sir Oliver Mowat
5:43.68
3
14
Nonak, Emily
St Joan of Arc -
5:43.90
3
15
Silva, Stephanie
Cardinal Leger
5:45.87
1
16
Pereira, Maria
Humberside
5:47.86
1
17
Pledge, Mahgen
West Ferris
6:00.07
2
18
Kirk, Kaitlyn
RS McLaughlin
6:06.82
2
19
Pietrangelo, Marie
Michael Power-St
6:09.81
2
20
Colangelo, Jenn
Notre Dame - Aja
6:10.50
3
21
Chu, Alanna
York Mills
6:10.87
2
22
Rice, Courtney
Notre Dame - Aja
6:12.27
4
23
Masterson, Shebykins
Cardinal Newman
6:15.75
2
24
Keaney, Madison
Cardinal Leger
6:18.57
2
25
Semcesen, Patricia
Francis Liberman
6:19.67
3
26
Sanger, Kaitlynn
Sir Oliver Mowat
6:21.06
2
27
Bayliss, Brittany
Notre Dame - Aja
6:22.62
3
28
Karroum, Hailey
Sir John A MacDo
6:24.08
3
29
Han, Carly
Sir John A MacDo
6:26.40
3
30
Ziobroski, Alana
Cardinal Leger
6:28.53
1
31
Boody, Lois
Michael Power-St
6:33.38
2
32
Johnson, Hayley-Chane
Notre Dame - Aja
6:34.44
3
Womens 4x200m Relay 4x200m Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bill Crothers SS
1:56.57
1
2
Relay Team
Bill Crothers SS
1:58.29
2
3
Relay Team
Michael Power-St
2:03.45
1
4
Relay Team
Cardinal Leger
2:04.94
2
5
Relay Team
Pine Ridge
2:07.27
1
6
Relay Team
Elmvale
2:09.40
2
7
Relay Team
Father John Redm
2:10.06
2
8
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
2:13.14
1
9
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
2:16.11
1
Womens 4x200m Relay 4x200m Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
1:45.15
1
2
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
1:46.79
2
3
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
1:53.91
1
4
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
1:54.76
1
5
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
1:55.84
1
6
Relay Team
Pine Ridge
1:56.55
2
7
Relay Team
St Joan of Arc -
1:57.75
3
8
Relay Team
Cardinal Leger
1:59.64
4
9
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
2:00.90
4
10
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
2:03.01
3
11
Relay Team
Michael Power-St
2:03.13
3
12
Relay Team
Cardinal Leger
2:12.57
2
13
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
2:18.98
2
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Courtice
4:31.66
2
2
Relay Team
Father John Redm
4:44.55
2
3
Relay Team
Bill Crothers SS
4:46.58
1
4
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
4:50.93
1
5
Relay Team
Bill Crothers SS
4:57.57
1
6
Relay Team
St Joan of Arc -
4:59.33
2
7
Relay Team
Monsignor Paul D
5:20.95
2
8
Relay Team
Father John Redm
5:31.87
1
9
Relay Team
Father John Redm
5:37.39
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Betancourt, Alexandra
Notre Dame - Aja
8.34m
(27'4.25)
1
2
Karroum, Hailey
Sir John A MacDo
6.98m
(22'10.75)
1
3
Davidson, Lynn
Francis Liberman
6.14m
(20'1.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crew, Brittany
Birchmount Park
12.10m
(39'8.25)
1
2
Marfo, Obeng
Father Henry Car
10.36m
(33'11.75)
1
3
Badley, Jordana
Albert Campbell
9.87m
(32'4.5)
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bahn, Lillian
Bill Crothers SS
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Li, Emma
Bill Crothers SS
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
3
James, Jayde
Monsignor Paul D
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Boyle, Jordan
Bill Crothers SS
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
5
Mosleh, Abnoos
Bill Crothers SS
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
6
Chung, Alicia
Francis Liberman
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
7
Miller, Chelsea
Sacred Heart Cat
3.78m
(12'4.75)
nwi
1
8
Tremblay, Tara
Elmvale
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
9
Hesert, Miranda
Sacred Heart Cat
3.70m
(12'1.5)
nwi
1
10
Noble, Keleey
Monsignor Paul D
3.51m
(11'6)
nwi
1
11
Stollery, Hannah
Bill Crothers SS
3.37m
(11'0.5)
nwi
1
12
Gillette, Moriah
Francis Liberman
3.29m
(10'9.5)
nwi
1
13
Keenan, Mandy
Bill Crothers SS
3.28m
(10'9)
nwi
1
-
Dwyer, Nicole
Elmvale
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pothemont, Kristin
St Joan of Arc -
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
2
Kikulis, Emma
Pine Ridge
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
3
Mukai, Megan
St Joseph's Morr
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Vassell, Chantell
Father Henry Car
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Avenbuan, Mary
Francis Liberman
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
6
Del Rosso, Taylor
Central Collegia
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
7
Dela Torre, Sydney
Sacred Heart Cat
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
8
Stoll, Taneisha
Father John Redm
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
9
Agnoluzzi, Brooklyn
Sacred Heart Cat
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Bissoon, Amanda
Sir John A MacDo
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
11
Edwards, Marly
Pine Ridge
3.83m
(12'6.75)
nwi
1
12
Neatby, Christine
Father John Redm
3.64m
(11'11.25)
nwi
1
13
Yerenky, Amy
Notre Dame - Aja
2.28m
(7'5.75)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
17761 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
550 shares:
Birchmount Park Indoor Invitational
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Bill Crothers Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Unionville, Ontario
,
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Birchmount Park Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
61
1
2010
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#toronto
#birchmount-park
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!